Skip left

Privacy

By stating that we show maximum sensitivity to the confidentiality and security of your personal data that we obtain during our activities both through our website and in other environments within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. MODULAR BUILDING SYSTEMS SAN TİC LTD ŞTİ As a data controller, we are happy to share with you.

WHAT PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA WILL BE PROCESSED

As MERT GROUP ENDÜSTRİYEL REKLAM VE MODULAR YAPI SİSTEMLERİ SAN TİC LTD ŞTİ, we process personal data limited to the purposes and conditions within the personal data processing conditions specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK. These terms and conditions;

The processing of your personal data is clearly stipulated by the Laws for our Company to engage in relevant activities,

The processing of your personal data by our Company is directly related and necessary with the establishment or performance of a contract,

The processing of your personal data is mandatory for our Company to fulfill its legal obligation,

Provided that your personal data are made public by you; processing by our Company in a limited way for your publicizing purpose,

The processing of your personal data by our Company is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of the rights of our Company or you or third parties,

It is compulsory to perform personal data processing for the legitimate interests of our Company, provided that it does not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms,

It is compulsory for our company to process personal data for the protection of the life or body integrity of the personal data owner or another person, and in this case, the personal data owner is unable to disclose his consent due to actual impossibility or legal invalidity,

Special quality personal data other than the health and sexual life of the personal data owner, in cases stipulated by the law,

Personal data of special quality regarding the health and sexual life of the personal data owner are processed by persons or authorized institutions and organizations under the obligation of secrecy for the purpose of protecting public health, conducting preventive medicine, medical diagnosis, treatment and care services, planning and managing health services and financing. .

In this context; Our company processes personal data in accordance with Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK, but not limited to the following activities and processes;

In line with the purpose of fulfilling the necessary work by our Company's business units in order to benefit personal data owners from the services provided by us; Using it in corporate communication and event management activities and processes,

Ensuring the security of the website and other electronic systems and physical environment used,

Execution and follow-up of financial reporting and risk management processes,

Relationship management in joint activities,

Event, meeting, conference etc. conducting activities,

Providing the management of relations with business partners or suppliers within the scope of the contracts concluded by us,

Giving information to the authorized institutions based on the legislation,

Developing and improving public relations and marketing policies,

Answering requests and questions,

Submitting the services offered by our company to personal data owners' taste and evaluation and carrying out the necessary studies at the end of this evaluation,

Reporting changes in legislation or policies we accept or making notifications concerning the data subject,

In line with the purpose of ensuring the execution of human resources policies; Recruiting personnel suitable for the vacant position and conducting human resources operations,

Fulfilling the contracts signed by us,

Resolving current and future legal disputes,

Ensuring and developing coordination, cooperation and efficiency between business units or units,

Preparation and presentation of various reports, researches and presentations,

Making our website and applications easier and more usable,

Follow-up of finance and accounting affairs,

Ensuring security before our company,

Delivery of new applications and bulletins to the relevant persons in e-bulletin memberships,

Creation of statistical data in case of visiting our website.

TO WHOM AND FOR WHICH PURPOSE THE PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA CAN BE TRANSFERRED

As MERT GROUP ENDÜSTRİYEL REKLAM VE MODULAR YAPI SİSTEMLERİ SAN TİC LTD ŞTİ, we will provide your personal data in this Clarification Text regarding the activities carried out by us and our business partners within the framework of Articles 8 and 9 of KVKK and MERT GROUP INDUSTRIAL ADVERTISING AND MODULAR YAPI SİSTEMLERİ SAN TİC LTD ŞTİ Personal We can share or transfer the personal data processing purposes specified in the Data Processing Policy and for the following purposes:

To banks and financial institutions with which we have financial relations,

With public institutions and organizations in order to fulfill the demands of official authorities within the framework of legal obligation,

To the relevant institutions / persons in order to realize the business planning in the contracts to which MERT GROUP ENDÜSTRİYEL REKLAM VE MODULAR YAPI SİSTEMLERİ SAN TİC LTD ŞTİ is a party,

As MERT GROUP ENDÜSTRİYEL REKLAM VE MODULAR YAPI SİSTEMLERİ SAN TİC LTD ŞTİ, to third parties, group companies, affiliated companies and affiliates we serve or receive services from.


THE METHOD OF COLLECTING PERSONAL DATA AND ITS LEGAL REASON

Your personal data; Although it may vary according to the nature of the work, it is collected in verbal, written or electronic media in order to provide the product or service by our Company in line with the above-mentioned purposes and to fulfill our responsibility in this context.

MERT GROUP INDUSTRIAL ADVERTISING AND MODULAR BUILDING SYSTEMS SAN TİC LTD ŞTİ Seminar, conference, training etc. Personal data of the relevant persons are collected with their express consent in order to provide the necessary communication and planning in case of requesting to be informed to benefit from the activities.

For more detailed information, please refer to MERT GROUP ENDÜSTRİYEL REKLAM VE MODULAR YAPI SİSTEMLERİ SAN TİC LTD ŞTİ Personal Data Processing Policy.

RIGHTS OF RELATED PERSONS SET FORTH IN ARTICLE 11

Everyone, by applying to MERT GROUP ENDÜSTRİYEL REKLAM VE MODULAR YAPI SİSTEMLERİ SAN TİC LTD ŞTİ A.Ş.

  1. a) To learn whether personal data is processed or not,
  2. b) Request information if personal data has been processed,
  3. c) To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,

ç) Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

  1. d) Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
  2. e) To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the conditions provided for in Article 7,
  3. f) to request that the transactions carried out in accordance with paragraphs (d) and (e) be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data are transmitted,
  4. g) to object to the occurrence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

ğ) To demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to the processing of personal data illegally,

has the rights.

Our application channels and method of communication in which the abovementioned rights will be used are arranged in detail in the application form to the data controller on our website. Applications submitted to us are answered within 30 (thirty) days at the latest from the date of receipt of the request to our Company, depending on the nature of the request.

Detailed information on how to use the rights of the relevant person can be found in MERT GROUP ENDÜSTRİYEL REKLAM VE MODULER YAPI SİSTEMLERİ SAN TİC LTD ŞTİ Data Supervisor Application Form and MERT GROUP ENDÜSTRİYEL REKLAM VE MODULER YAPI SİSTEMLERİ SAN TİC LTD ŞTİ Policy on Processing Personal Data.

IDENTITY OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

MERT GROUP INDUSTRIAL ADVERTISING AND MODULAR BUILDING SYSTEMS SAN TİC LTD ŞTİ

Mersis No: 0618033577500016

Trade Register Number: 547414-0

Internet Address: www.mertgroup.com

Phone Number: 0212 776 87 37

E-Mail Address: muhasebe@mertgroup.com

Address: ALİPAŞA MAH. TRABLUSGARP BLV. 22 SİLİVRİ İSTANBUL

error: Copyright © Mert Group